Board

Junior Achievement of Ocoee Region Executive Committee

Mark Gravelle  — Board Chair
Branch Manager
Platinum Financial Funding
 
Kim Gunter  — Past Board Chair
Vice President - Marketing/HR
Bowater Credit Union
 
President
Junior Achievement of the Ocoee Region
 
Stephanie Austin  — Events
Public Information - Officer/Marketing
Tennova Healthcare
 
Beau Burris  — Treasurer
Vice President - Relationship Manager
SmartBank
 
Nancy Casson  — Education Liaison
Owner/School Board Member
The Red Ribbon
 
Tim Henderson  — Volunteer Relations
President
Cleveland Utilities
 
Deanna Hitch  — Donor Relations
HR Generalist
Cleveland Utilities
 
Ken Jones  — Past Board Chairman
Financial Advisor
LPL Financial
 
Rick Platz  — Secretary
Adjunct Instructor
Retired, Cleveland State Community College
 
Margaret Schenck  — Donor Relations
Entrepreneur
Retired, Polartec Tennessee Manufacturing, LLC
 
Joshua Rogers  — Vice Chair
Director of Marketing/Public Relations
Wholesale Supply Group
 

 

 

Junior Achievement of Ocoee Region Board Members

Mark Gravelle  — Board Chair
Branch Manager
Platinum Financial Funding
 
Kim Gunter  — Past Board Chair
Vice President - Marketing/HR
Bowater Credit Union
 
President
Junior Achievement of the Ocoee Region
 
Stephanie Austin  — Events
Public Information - Officer/Marketing
Tennova Healthcare
 
Beau Burris  — Treasurer
Vice President - Relationship Manager
SmartBank
 
Nancy Casson  — Education Liaison
Owner/School Board Member
The Red Ribbon
 
Tim Henderson  — Volunteer Relations
President
Cleveland Utilities
 
Deanna Hitch  — Donor Relations
HR Generalist
Cleveland Utilities
 
Ken Jones  — Past Board Chairman
Financial Advisor
LPL Financial
 
Bethany McCoy  — Education Liaison
Director of Community Relations
Lee University
 
Margaret Schenck  — Donor Relations
Entrepreneur
Retired, Polartec Tennessee Manufacturing, LLC
 
Chris Anderson
Advanced Education Articulation Coordinator
Tennessee College of Applied Technology
 
Janice Baker
Human Resources Manager
Innovative Water Care
 
Kellye Bender
Supervisor of Early Childhood & Special Programs
Cleveland City Schools
 
Mollie Davis
Loan Processor
CAPSTAR Bank
 
Cheryl Dunson
Executive Director
AGAPE Love Foundation
 
Greg Gibson
President of Synalloy Chemicals
Manufacturers Chemicals
 
Holly Goines
Tennessee Valley Federal Credit Union
 
Mike Griffin
President/CEO
Cleveland/Bradley Chamber of Commerce
 
Julie Hansen
Senior Vice President
RANDSTAD
 
Carol Killen
Senior Vice President
Southern Heritage Bank
 
Stephen Litz
Director - Accounting
Olin Corporation
 
Lee Loveridge
Branch Manager/AVP
Regions Bank
 
Bill Martin
Vice President
First Tennessee Bank
 
Pam Nelson
Owner/Benefits Consultant
Ocoee Insurance Services
 
Rick Platz  — Secretary
Adjunct Instructor
Retired, Cleveland State Community College
 
Arlette Robinson
Director Career & Technical Education
Bradley County Schools
 
Joshua Rogers  — Vice Chair
Director of Marketing/Public Relations
Wholesale Supply Group
 
Michael Rogers
Entrpreneur & Owner
Chandler Properties
 
Rahnee Warzon
Market Leader
First Volunteer Bank
 
Patty Weaver
Assistant Vice President - Workforce Economic Development
Cleveland State Community College
 
Kelly Williams
Senior Branch Manager
Advantage Resources
 
Richard Burnette
Vice President
Andrew Johnson Bank
 
Kenneth Dew III
City President
Regions Bank
 
Brad Emendorfer
Owner/operator
Taziki's Mediterranean Cafe
 
Jamie Kyle
Vice President/Commercial Banking
Community National Bank
 
Christy Ritzhaupt
Claim Representative
Insurance Incorporated
 
Brent Winters
Owner
Mattress & Furniture Expo
 

 

 

Select a button below to see how you or your organization can get involved with Junior Achievement of Ocoee Region.

Donate Volunteer Request A Program

Any questions? Contact us!

We use cookies to provide you a personalized experience. How we do this is by analyzing user behavior on our site and sharing data with our advertising and analytics partners. You consent to our cookie policy if you continue to use this website.